DATE |
SPORT |
PROGRAMME TITLE |
EPISODE / DETAIL |
START |
END |
CHANNEL |
STATUS |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
LPGA |
Ford Championship Day 1 |
00:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
LPGA |
Ford Championship Day 1 |
00:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Night |
Ep 30 |
00:00 |
00:05 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
00:00 |
00:05 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
00:00 |
00:05 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
00:00 |
03:15 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
00:00 |
03:15 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT One (OTT1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Two (OTT2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Three (OTT3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Four (OTT4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Five (OTT5) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Six (OTT6) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Seven (OTT7) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Eight (OTT8) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Hockey |
St Stithians Easter Festival |
Hockey Boys: St David's Marist Inanda v Clifton School |
00:00 |
01:15 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Sunshine Tour HL |
Bain's Whisky Cape Town Open Day 4 |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
00:05 |
00:10 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Germany v Netherlands |
00:05 |
00:10 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Germany v Netherlands |
00:05 |
00:10 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
00:10 |
00:15 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
00:10 |
02:05 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
00:10 |
00:15 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
00:10 |
00:15 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
00:15 |
00:20 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
00:15 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
00:15 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Arena eSports |
Ep 368 |
00:15 |
00:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Arena eSports |
Ep 368 |
00:15 |
00:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
00:20 |
00:25 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
00:25 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 606 |
00:25 |
01:00 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
New Zealand v England 4th T20 |
00:30 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
New Zealand v England 4th T20 |
00:30 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 4 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Night |
Ep 30 |
00:30 |
00:35 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
GINX News |
Ep 123 |
00:30 |
00:45 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Reaction Sports |
March Edition |
00:30 |
01:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
00:30 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Netball |
Netball World Youth Cup Qualifiers |
Play-off Position 3/4: Zimbabwe v Zambia |
00:30 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Netball |
Netball World Youth Cup Qualifiers |
Play-off Position 3/4: Zimbabwe v Zambia |
00:30 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Reaction Sports |
March Edition |
00:30 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Germany v Netherlands |
00:35 |
00:40 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
00:40 |
00:45 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Vodacom United Rugby Championship Review |
Ep 7 |
00:40 |
01:40 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Vodacom United Rugby Championship Review |
Ep 7 |
00:40 |
01:40 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Republic of Ireland v Switzerland |
00:45 |
00:50 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Top 10 |
City Building Games |
00:45 |
00:55 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Let's Play |
Ep 661 |
00:45 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Let's Play |
Ep 661 |
00:45 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
00:50 |
00:55 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
00:55 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Channel Will Close on 31 March |
00:55 |
01:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
DStv Premiership |
Platinum Stars v Orlando Pirates |
00:55 |
02:50 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
01:00 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
LPGA |
Ford Championship Day 1 |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
01:00 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
01:00 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
01:00 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
01:00 |
03:35 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
01:00 |
01:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
01:00 |
03:35 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Connector Compressed |
Rejin |
01:00 |
01:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
01:00 |
02:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
LPGA |
Ford Championship Day 1 |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
LPGA |
Ford Championship Day 1 |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
01:00 |
02:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
01:00 |
02:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
01:00 |
02:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 607 |
01:00 |
01:35 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
01:00 |
01:30 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Spain v Brazil |
01:00 |
03:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Chile |
01:00 |
03:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Sunshine Tour HL |
Dimension Data Pro-Am Day 4 |
01:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Gymnastics |
FIG World Cup |
Trampoline Cottbus |
01:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gymnastics |
FIG World Cup |
Trampoline Cottbus |
01:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 1: Toyota Cheetahs v SAnlam Boland Kavaliers |
01:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Hockey |
St Stithians Easter Festival |
Hockey Girls: St Stithians College v Springfield Convent School |
01:15 |
02:45 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
01:30 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International Build Up |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
01:30 |
01:50 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International Build Up |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
01:30 |
01:50 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
01:30 |
02:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
01:30 |
02:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
01:30 |
02:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
01:30 |
02:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Against the Storm |
01:30 |
01:45 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
DTM Esports Championship |
Round 2: Nürburgring |
01:30 |
03:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Olympics |
Team SA Live |
Ep 27 |
01:30 |
02:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
01:30 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Cyprus v Serbia |
01:30 |
03:30 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Belgium |
01:30 |
03:30 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
01:30 |
02:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
DTM Esports Championship |
Round 2: Nürburgring |
01:30 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Olympics |
Team SA Live |
Ep 27 |
01:30 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 608 |
01:35 |
02:10 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Valke v Suzuki Griquas |
01:40 |
03:40 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Valke v Suzuki Griquas |
01:40 |
03:40 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
Ep 2 |
01:45 |
02:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
01:50 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
01:50 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
02:00 |
02:30 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Games That Made Me |
Anna Hollinrake |
02:00 |
03:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Super League |
West Ham United v Chelsea |
02:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 21: Mikel Jon Obi |
02:00 |
02:30 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
02:00 |
02:30 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Review |
Ep 28 |
02:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Netball |
Netball World Youth Cup Qualifiers |
Final: South Africa v Malawi |
02:00 |
03:20 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Netball |
Netball World Youth Cup Qualifiers |
Final: South Africa v Malawi |
02:00 |
03:20 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Super League |
West Ham United v Chelsea |
02:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Germany v Netherlands |
02:05 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 609 |
02:10 |
02:45 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
02:30 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
02:30 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
02:30 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
02:30 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
02:30 |
03:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
02:30 |
03:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
02:30 |
03:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
02:30 |
03:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
02:30 |
03:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 33: Kieran Tierney |
02:30 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
02:30 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Extreme Sports |
Sports Unlimited |
Ep 13 |
02:30 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Hockey |
St Stithians Easter Festival |
Hockey Boys: St Stithians College v St Andrew's College |
02:45 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 610 |
02:45 |
03:20 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA Blitz HL |
Ep 30 |
02:50 |
02:55 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Diski Challenge Feature |
Back to School |
02:55 |
03:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
03:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
03:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SuperRugby |
Ep 11 |
03:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Shut Up & Play! |
Ep 77 |
03:00 |
04:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
03:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
03:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
03:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
03:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Udinese |
03:00 |
03:15 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
DStv Premiership |
Bidvest Wits v Mamelodi Sundowns |
03:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
AC Milan |
03:00 |
03:15 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Spain v Brazil |
03:00 |
05:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Phaka |
Ep 336 |
03:00 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
03:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
03:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Invincible |
Ep 9: Mo FArah |
03:00 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Empoli |
03:15 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto3 |
03:15 |
03:20 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto3 |
03:15 |
03:20 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Fiorentina |
03:15 |
03:30 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto2 |
03:20 |
03:25 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto2 |
03:20 |
03:25 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 611 |
03:20 |
03:55 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
03:20 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
03:20 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal MotoGP |
03:25 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal MotoGP |
03:25 |
03:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
03:30 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
03:30 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
03:30 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
03:30 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
03:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
03:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
03:30 |
04:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Athletic Bilbao v Alaves |
03:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
03:30 |
04:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Athletic Bilbao v Alaves |
03:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Athletic Bilbao v Alaves |
03:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Athletic Bilbao v Alaves |
03:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
SAssuolo |
03:30 |
03:45 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Pushing the Limits with Toyota Gazoo Racing |
Ep 174 |
03:30 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Pushing the Limits with Toyota Gazoo Racing |
Ep 174 |
03:30 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
03:30 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Chile |
03:30 |
05:30 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 33: Kieran Tierney |
03:30 |
04:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
SAlernitana |
03:30 |
03:45 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Road Running |
Balwin Marathon Series HL |
Ep 2 |
03:30 |
03:45 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Road Running |
Balwin Marathon Series HL |
Ep 2 |
03:30 |
03:45 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Super League |
West Ham United v Chelsea |
03:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
03:30 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Triathlon |
The Auto & General Cross Triathlon Powered by HOT102.7fm |
HL |
03:30 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
03:35 |
03:40 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
03:35 |
03:40 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks Blitz HL |
Ep 29 |
03:40 |
03:45 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks Blitz HL |
Ep 29 |
03:40 |
03:45 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
FNB Varsity Cup |
Round 6: University of the Western Cape v University of Cape Town |
03:40 |
05:40 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
FNB Varsity Cup |
Round 6: University of the Western Cape v University of Cape Town |
03:40 |
05:40 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
03:45 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
03:45 |
06:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Roma |
03:45 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Lecce |
03:45 |
04:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
03:45 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
03:45 |
04:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 612 |
03:55 |
04:30 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
04:00 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
04:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA |
Ep 30 |
04:00 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
04:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
04:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Super League |
Aston Villa v Arsenal |
04:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Mekelakeya v Wolayta Dicha |
04:00 |
04:05 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
DTM Esports Championship |
Round 2: Nürburgring |
04:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
DTM Esports Championship |
Round 2: Nürburgring |
04:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
School Sport |
SuperSport Schools Podcast |
Exhilarating Easter |
04:00 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
04:00 |
04:30 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Sweden v Albania |
04:00 |
05:55 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Belgium |
04:00 |
06:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 500 |
Brisbane International presented by Evie Semi-final 1: Linda Noskova v Elena Rybakina |
04:00 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
04:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
04:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Table Tennis |
World Table Tennis Champions |
Day 3: Session 1 |
04:00 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Table Tennis |
World Table Tennis Champions |
Day 3: Session 1 |
04:00 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
04:00 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Super League |
Aston Villa v Arsenal |
04:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Ethiopian Coffee v FAsil Ketema |
04:05 |
04:10 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Mekelakeya v Wolayta Dicha |
04:10 |
04:15 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Ethiopian Coffee v FAsil Ketema |
04:15 |
04:20 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Playlist |
1 Hour of Betrayals (Part 1) |
04:15 |
05:35 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Ethiopian Coffee v FAsil Ketema |
04:20 |
06:20 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
04:30 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
04:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
04:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
04:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
04:30 |
04:35 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
04:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Archive |
1996 |
04:30 |
04:55 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
04:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Noord Suid Rugby Tournament |
1st XV: Hoėrskool Garsfontein v Hoėr Jongenskool Paarl |
04:30 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 613 |
04:30 |
05:05 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
04:30 |
05:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
04:30 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
04:35 |
04:40 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
04:40 |
06:40 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Channel Will Close on 31 March |
04:55 |
05:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
05:00 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
05:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Shut Up & Play! |
Ep 76 |
05:00 |
06:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour: The CUT |
Ep 13 |
05:00 |
05:25 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour: The CUT |
Ep 13 |
05:00 |
05:25 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
05:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
05:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Super Diski: Championship Show |
Ep 110 |
05:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
05:00 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Champions League Magazine |
Ep 22 |
05:00 |
05:30 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
05:00 |
05:15 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
05:00 |
05:15 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
05:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 614 |
05:05 |
05:40 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
05:15 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
05:15 |
05:30 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Golf Feature |
Ep 5 |
05:25 |
05:35 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Golf Feature |
Ep 5 |
05:25 |
05:35 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
05:30 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
05:30 |
05:35 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
05:30 |
05:35 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
05:30 |
05:35 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
05:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
05:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
05:30 |
05:35 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Villarreal v Valencia |
05:30 |
07:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
05:30 |
08:15 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Villarreal v Valencia |
05:30 |
07:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Villarreal v Valencia |
05:30 |
07:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Villarreal v Valencia |
05:30 |
07:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
05:30 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Maximo Sport News |
Ep 196 |
05:30 |
06:00 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Angolan Futsal |
Ep 28 |
05:30 |
06:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Sports Trust |
Ep 6 |
05:30 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
05:30 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
05:30 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic: She Untamed |
Ep 3: Breaking Barriers |
05:30 |
05:35 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
05:30 |
08:15 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
05:35 |
05:40 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
05:35 |
05:40 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
05:35 |
05:40 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
05:35 |
05:40 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Golf Feature |
Ep 6 |
05:35 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Golf Feature |
Ep 6 |
05:35 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
05:35 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Playlist |
Times Roman Reigns Nearly Lost |
05:35 |
06:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
05:40 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
05:40 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
05:40 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
05:40 |
05:45 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff |
05:40 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff |
05:40 |
05:45 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 615 |
05:40 |
06:15 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Best Goals of the Premier League Season So FAr |
05:45 |
05:50 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Best Goals of the Premier League Season So FAr |
05:45 |
05:50 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Best Goals of the Premier League Season So FAr |
05:45 |
05:50 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Best Goals of the Premier League Season So FAr |
05:45 |
05:50 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Golf Feature |
Ep 7 |
05:45 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Golf Feature |
Ep 7 |
05:45 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Ospreys v Munster |
05:45 |
05:50 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Ospreys v Munster |
05:45 |
05:50 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Let's Play |
Ep 661 |
05:45 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
05:45 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
05:45 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Road Running |
Balwin Marathon Series HL |
Ep 2 |
05:45 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Jeremy Doku - Penalty Liverpool Incident |
05:50 |
05:55 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Jeremy Doku - Penalty Liverpool Incident |
05:50 |
05:55 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Jeremy Doku - Penalty Liverpool Incident |
05:50 |
05:55 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Jeremy Doku - Penalty Liverpool Incident |
05:50 |
05:55 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Scarlets v Benetton |
05:50 |
05:55 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Scarlets v Benetton |
05:50 |
05:55 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA Blitz HL |
Ep 30 |
05:55 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
05:55 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Day |
Ep 30 |
05:55 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
05:55 |
06:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Zebre Parma v Leinster |
05:55 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Zebre Parma v Leinster |
05:55 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Desporto Mwangolé |
DAgosto Elections |
05:55 |
06:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night HL |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night HL |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
06:00 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
06:00 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
06:00 |
06:30 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:00 |
06:05 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:00 |
06:05 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:00 |
06:05 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:00 |
06:05 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
06:00 |
06:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT One (OTT1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT Two (OTT2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT Three (OTT3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT Four (OTT4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT Five (OTT5) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT Six (OTT6) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT Seven (OTT7) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
06:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport OTT Eight (OTT8) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Vodacom United Rugby Championship Review |
Ep 7 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Vodacom United Rugby Championship Review |
Ep 7 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Noord Suid Rugby Tournament |
1st XV: Jeppe High School for Boys v Grey College |
06:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
06:00 |
06:05 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Romania v Northern Ireland |
06:00 |
08:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Germany |
06:00 |
07:55 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Cyprus v Serbia |
06:00 |
07:55 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
06:00 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:00 |
06:05 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:00 |
06:05 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
06:00 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
06:00 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
SAilGP HL |
New Zealand SAil GP |
06:00 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
06:00 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 29 |
06:00 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
06:00 |
06:30 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:05 |
06:10 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:05 |
06:10 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:05 |
06:10 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:05 |
06:10 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
06:05 |
06:10 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:05 |
06:10 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:05 |
06:10 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:10 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:10 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:10 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:10 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Netherlands v Scotland |
06:10 |
08:05 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
06:10 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
06:10 |
06:15 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
06:15 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
06:15 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:15 |
06:20 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:15 |
06:20 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:15 |
06:20 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:15 |
06:20 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 616 |
06:15 |
06:50 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
06:15 |
06:20 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
06:15 |
06:20 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Dwars door Vlaanderen |
78th Edition |
06:15 |
08:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Dwars door Vlaanderen |
78th Edition |
06:15 |
08:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:20 |
06:25 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:20 |
06:25 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
06:20 |
06:35 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
06:20 |
06:35 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Mekelakeya v Wolayta Dicha |
06:20 |
08:20 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
06:20 |
06:25 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
06:20 |
06:25 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:25 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:25 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
06:25 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
06:25 |
06:30 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
06:30 |
06:45 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
06:30 |
06:45 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Blitz HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
06:30 |
06:35 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Bundesliga |
Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich |
06:30 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Bundesliga |
Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich |
06:30 |
08:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Archive |
2005 |
06:30 |
07:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:30 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:30 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
06:30 |
06:40 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
06:30 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:30 |
06:45 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:30 |
06:45 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Woza Weekend |
Ep 57 |
06:30 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
06:30 |
06:40 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: The Best of WWE |
WrestleMania Theater |
06:30 |
11:15 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Blitz HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 1 |
06:35 |
06:40 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
06:35 |
06:50 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
06:35 |
06:50 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
Golf Feature |
Ep 7 |
06:40 |
06:55 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
06:40 |
09:15 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Sports Trust |
Ep 6 |
06:40 |
06:55 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Sports Trust |
Ep 6 |
06:40 |
06:55 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians |
06:45 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians |
06:45 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:45 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:45 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:50 |
06:55 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
06:50 |
06:55 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 617 |
06:50 |
07:25 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
North South Derby |
06:55 |
07:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:55 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
06:55 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Late Drama |
06:55 |
07:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Late Drama |
06:55 |
07:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night HL |
Heavyweight Bout: Tai Tuivasa v Marcin Tybura |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night HL |
Heavyweight Bout: Tai Tuivasa v Marcin Tybura |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Vodacom United Rugby Championship Review |
Ep 7 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA |
Ep 30 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Origins |
Bioshock |
07:00 |
07:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
5 Colour Fitness |
Team 5 Ep 12: Team Red: Mindful Movement |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
GP Confidential |
Ep 3 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
GP Confidential |
Ep 3 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
PSL Limpopo Edition |
Ep 20 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Chasing the Sun |
Ep 1 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Chasing the Sun |
Ep 1 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
07:00 |
07:15 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
07:00 |
07:15 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
07:00 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
5 Colour Fitness |
Team 5 Ep 12: Team Red: Mindful Movement |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
5 Colour Fitness |
Team 5 Ep 12: Team Red: Mindful Movement |
07:00 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
07:15 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
07:15 |
07:30 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 618 |
07:25 |
08:00 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 9: Nick Pope |
07:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 9: Nick Pope |
07:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 9: Nick Pope |
07:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 9: Nick Pope |
07:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Warhammer 40,000:Rouge Trader Full Release |
07:30 |
08:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Getafe v Girona |
07:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
07:30 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour HL |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 1 |
07:30 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
07:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Getafe v Girona |
07:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Getafe v Girona |
07:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Getafe v Girona |
07:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL |
Catalunya SBK Race 2 |
07:30 |
07:35 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL |
Catalunya SBK Race 2 |
07:30 |
07:35 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Tactics and Trends |
Ep 32 |
07:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Noord Suid Rugby Tournament |
1st XV: Helpmekaar Kollege v Hoėr Landbouskool Oakdale |
07:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
07:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
07:30 |
07:45 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
07:30 |
07:45 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Tactics and Trends |
Ep 32 |
07:30 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
07:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship HL |
Race Round 4: SAo Paulo |
07:35 |
08:35 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship HL |
Race Round 4: SAo Paulo |
07:35 |
08:35 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
07:45 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
07:45 |
08:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Desporto Mwangolé |
Beach Volleyball National Circuit |
07:55 |
08:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
07:55 |
08:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night HL |
Heavyweight Bout: Jairzinho Rozenstruik v Shamil Gaziev |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night HL |
Heavyweight Bout: Jairzinho Rozenstruik v Shamil Gaziev |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Crusaders v Chiefs |
08:00 |
10:05 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Channel Will Close on 31 March |
08:00 |
08:05 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Crusaders v Chiefs |
08:00 |
10:05 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Crusaders v Chiefs |
08:00 |
10:05 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Woza Weekend |
Ep 57 |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Crusaders v Chiefs |
08:00 |
10:05 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Crusaders v Chiefs |
08:00 |
10:05 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 619 |
08:00 |
08:35 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
08:00 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
08:00 |
08:30 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Desporto Mwangolé |
CPPL Roller Hockey |
08:00 |
08:05 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
08:00 |
08:05 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Swimming |
SuperSwimmer |
Ep 22 |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
08:00 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
08:00 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Invincible |
Ep 9: Mo FArah |
08:00 |
08:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
Valorant |
08:05 |
08:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Desporto Mwangolé |
DAgosto Elections |
08:05 |
08:10 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Romania v Northern Ireland |
08:05 |
10:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Sweden v Albania |
08:05 |
10:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Chile |
08:10 |
10:05 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
08:15 |
08:45 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Prologue |
08:15 |
08:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Prologue |
08:15 |
08:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
08:15 |
08:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Brazil |
08:20 |
10:20 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
08:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
08:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
08:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
08:30 |
08:35 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Ep 33: Arsenal v Man City |
08:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
08:30 |
08:35 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Top 10 |
Games with TV Series Potential |
08:30 |
09:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Merchandise Show |
Ep 1 |
08:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Merchandise Show |
Ep 1 |
08:30 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA |
Ep 30 |
08:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Brazil |
08:30 |
10:30 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Toyota Cadence |
Ep 333 |
08:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
08:30 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Toyota Cadence |
Ep 334 |
08:30 |
09:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
08:35 |
08:40 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
08:35 |
08:40 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Race Preview |
Round 5: Tokyo |
08:35 |
09:25 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Race Preview |
Round 5: Tokyo |
08:35 |
09:25 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 620 |
08:35 |
09:10 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
08:40 |
10:40 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
08:40 |
10:40 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Event HL |
Valspar Championship |
08:45 |
09:45 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 1 |
08:45 |
09:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 1 |
08:45 |
09:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour Event HL |
Valspar Championship |
08:45 |
09:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
Bellator MMA |
BCS: Light Heavyweight World Title Bout: Corey Anderson v Karl Moore |
09:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
Bellator MMA |
BCS: Light Heavyweight World Title Bout: Corey Anderson v Karl Moore |
09:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
09:00 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
09:00 |
12:25 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
09:00 |
12:25 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Man City v Arsenal 09/10 |
09:00 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Man City v Arsenal 09/10 |
09:00 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Man City v Arsenal 09/10 |
09:00 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
09:00 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
09:00 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Rewind |
Man City v Arsenal 09/10 |
09:00 |
09:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Shut Up & Play! |
Ep 54 |
09:00 |
10:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
DStv Premiership |
Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs |
09:00 |
10:55 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
School Athletics |
SASA Primary School Championship Day 1 |
09:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
09:00 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Kasi Games Show |
Ep 93 |
09:00 |
09:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
09:00 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 621 |
09:10 |
09:45 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
09:15 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 2 |
09:15 |
09:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 2 |
09:15 |
09:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship |
Practice 1 Round 5: Tokyo |
09:25 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship |
Practice 1 Round 5: Tokyo |
09:25 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
Freddie Ljungberg's Unseen |
Ep 6: Joleon Lescott |
09:30 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
Freddie Ljungberg's Unseen |
Ep 6: Joleon Lescott |
09:30 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
Freddie Ljungberg's Unseen |
Ep 6: Joleon Lescott |
09:30 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
Freddie Ljungberg's Unseen |
Ep 6: Joleon Lescott |
09:30 |
10:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
09:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour |
Hero Indian Open Day 2 |
09:30 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour |
Hero Indian Open Day 2 |
09:30 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
09:30 |
10:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
09:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
09:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
09:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fishing |
Inside Angling |
Ep 9 |
09:30 |
10:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
09:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
09:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
09:30 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
DTM Esports Championship |
Round 2: Nürburgring |
09:45 |
11:45 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 622 |
09:45 |
10:20 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 3 |
09:45 |
10:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 3 |
09:45 |
10:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
DTM Esports Championship |
Round 2: Nürburgring |
09:45 |
11:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 4 |
10:00 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 4 |
10:00 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 4 |
10:00 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 4 |
10:00 |
10:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Belgium |
10:00 |
12:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Desporto Mwangolé |
DAgosto Elections |
10:00 |
10:05 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Water Sport |
Watersports World |
Ep 12 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship |
Catalunya SBK Race 1 |
10:00 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
North South Derby |
10:05 |
10:10 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour |
Hero Indian Open Day 2 |
10:05 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour |
Hero Indian Open Day 2 |
10:05 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
North South Derby |
10:05 |
10:10 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
North South Derby |
10:05 |
10:10 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Slovenia v Portugal |
10:05 |
12:00 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Romania v Northern Ireland |
10:05 |
12:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Nizaam Carr |
Ep 1 |
10:10 |
10:25 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Nizaam Carr |
Ep 1 |
10:10 |
10:25 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Nizaam Carr |
Ep 1 |
10:10 |
10:25 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 4 |
10:15 |
10:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 4 |
10:15 |
10:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Belgium |
10:20 |
12:20 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 623 |
10:20 |
10:55 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Dragons v Vodacom Bulls |
10:25 |
10:30 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Dragons v Vodacom Bulls |
10:25 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Dragons v Vodacom Bulls |
10:25 |
10:30 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels |
10:30 |
12:35 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 15: Lewis Cook |
10:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 15: Lewis Cook |
10:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 15: Lewis Cook |
10:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 15: Lewis Cook |
10:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Let's Go Viral |
Maddye Bye |
10:30 |
11:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
10:30 |
11:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Pushing the Limits with Toyota Gazoo Racing |
Ep 174 |
10:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Pushing the Limits with Toyota Gazoo Racing |
Ep 174 |
10:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels |
10:30 |
12:35 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels |
10:30 |
12:35 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Cyprus v Serbia |
10:30 |
12:30 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Basketball |
FIBA World Basketball |
Ep 950 |
10:30 |
11:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
10:30 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
10:40 |
13:15 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
10:40 |
13:15 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 5 |
10:45 |
11:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 5 |
10:45 |
11:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA Blitz HL |
Ep 30 |
10:55 |
11:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 624 |
10:55 |
11:30 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
11:00 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
11:00 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
11:00 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
11:00 |
11:05 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
11:00 |
11:05 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: The Big Interview |
Ep 34: Jack Grealish |
11:00 |
11:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Shut Up & Play! |
Ep 59 |
11:00 |
12:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona |
11:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona |
11:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona |
11:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona |
11:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
DStv Premiership |
Polokwane City v Golden Arrows |
11:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Extreme Sports |
Sports Unlimited |
Ep 12 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
11:00 |
11:05 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
11:00 |
11:05 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Water Sport |
Watersports World |
Ep 13 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship |
Catalunya SBK Race 2 |
11:00 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
11:05 |
11:10 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
11:05 |
11:10 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
11:05 |
11:10 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
11:05 |
11:10 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
11:10 |
11:40 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
11:10 |
11:40 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
11:10 |
11:15 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
11:10 |
11:15 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
11:15 |
11:20 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
11:15 |
11:20 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 6 |
11:15 |
11:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 6 |
11:15 |
11:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Ruthless Aggression |
Hollywood Rock |
11:15 |
12:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
11:20 |
11:25 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
11:20 |
11:25 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
11:25 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
11:25 |
11:30 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 36: Ruud Gullit |
11:30 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 36: Ruud Gullit |
11:30 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 36: Ruud Gullit |
11:30 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 36: Ruud Gullit |
11:30 |
12:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
Let's Play FAmily Fitness Mornings |
Ep 9 |
11:30 |
12:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 625 |
11:30 |
12:05 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
11:30 |
11:45 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
11:30 |
11:45 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
For The Love of Rugby |
Gcobani Bobo |
11:30 |
11:55 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
For The Love of Rugby |
Gcobani Bobo |
11:30 |
11:55 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
Let's Play FAmily Fitness Mornings |
Ep 9 |
11:30 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
11:40 |
13:40 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
11:40 |
13:40 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: Goals |
Matchday 29 |
11:45 |
12:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
11:45 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
11:45 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 7 |
11:45 |
12:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic HL |
Stage 7 |
11:45 |
12:15 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: Goals |
Matchday 29 |
11:45 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
Shark Fest |
11:55 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
Shark Fest |
11:55 |
12:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
EFC |
EFC 111: Flyweight Title FIGht: Gift Walker v Nkazimulo Zulu |
12:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
EFC |
EFC 111: Flyweight Title FIGht: Gift Walker v Nkazimulo Zulu |
12:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Netbusters |
PLTV: Netbusters |
Ep 30 |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Netbusters |
PLTV: Netbusters |
Ep 30 |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Netbusters |
PLTV: Netbusters |
Ep 30 |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Netbusters |
PLTV: Netbusters |
Ep 30 |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
12:00 |
12:10 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
12:00 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
12:00 |
15:15 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
12:00 |
15:15 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT One (OTT1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT Two (OTT2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT Three (OTT3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT Four (OTT4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT Five (OTT5) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT Six (OTT6) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT Seven (OTT7) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
12:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport OTT Eight (OTT8) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Netball |
The Menlopark Netball Tournament |
U19: Hoėrskool Ermelo v Krugersdorp High School |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Germany |
12:00 |
14:00 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Netherlands v Scotland |
12:00 |
14:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Fiorentina |
12:00 |
12:15 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Trans World Sport |
Ep 1925 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
12:00 |
12:15 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
12:00 |
12:15 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Table Tennis |
World Table Tennis Champions |
Day 3: Session 2 |
12:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Table Tennis |
World Table Tennis Champions |
Day 3: Session 2 |
12:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Trans World Sport |
Ep 1926 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
12:00 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP |
Portugal Moto3 |
12:00 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
12:00 |
12:10 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE This Is Awesome |
Most Awesome Villains |
12:00 |
13:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 626 |
12:05 |
12:40 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Best PL hat-tricks |
12:10 |
12:20 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Best PL hat-tricks |
12:10 |
12:20 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Lazio |
12:15 |
12:30 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
12:15 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
12:15 |
12:30 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Toyota Cadence |
Ep 334 |
12:15 |
12:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Toyota Cadence |
Ep 334 |
12:15 |
12:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Nkwazi v Indeni FC |
12:20 |
14:25 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 34: Roberto de Zerbi |
12:20 |
12:50 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Nkwazi v Indeni FC |
12:20 |
14:25 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
12:25 |
13:25 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
12:25 |
13:25 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
12:30 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
12:30 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
12:30 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Germany v Netherlands |
12:30 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
12:30 |
13:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Archive |
2012 |
12:30 |
12:55 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Trans World Sport |
Ep 1926 |
12:30 |
13:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Netball |
The Menlopark Netball Tournament |
U14: Hoėrskool Duineveld v Hoėrskool Secunda |
12:30 |
13:05 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 33: Kieran Tierney |
12:30 |
13:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Denmark v Switzerland |
12:30 |
14:30 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
12:30 |
12:45 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
12:30 |
12:45 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Trans World Sport |
Ep 1926 |
12:30 |
13:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour |
Hero Indian Open Day 2 |
12:35 |
14:30 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Crusaders v Chiefs |
12:35 |
14:35 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Crusaders v Chiefs |
12:35 |
14:35 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 627 |
12:40 |
13:15 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
12:45 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
12:45 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
12:45 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
12:45 |
13:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Udinese |
12:50 |
13:05 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Channel Will Close on 31 March |
12:55 |
13:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Catch Up |
Ep 33 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Cities Skylines 2 |
13:00 |
13:15 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Classic Matches |
Matchday 31: Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano |
13:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Classic Matches |
Matchday 31: Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano |
13:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Classic Matches |
Matchday 31: Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano |
13:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Classic Matches |
Matchday 31: Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano |
13:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
DStv Premiership |
Royal AM v Cape Town City |
13:00 |
14:55 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Slovenia v Portugal |
13:00 |
15:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
ePremier League |
Knockout Stages |
13:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
13:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
13:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
SAilGP |
New Zealand Day 1 |
13:00 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
SAilGP |
New Zealand Day 1 |
13:00 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
The Breakdown |
Ep 6 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP |
Portugal Moto2 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Raw HL |
Ep 1609 |
13:00 |
14:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Empoli |
13:05 |
13:20 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
School Athletics Daily HL |
SASA National Primary Schools Athletics Championships |
13:05 |
13:15 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
13:15 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
13:15 |
16:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Steamworld Build |
13:15 |
13:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
SuperSport Schools Features |
Ep 4 |
13:15 |
13:30 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 628 |
13:15 |
13:50 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
SAssuolo |
13:20 |
13:35 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Cricket Features |
Laura Wolvaardt |
13:25 |
13:35 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Cricket Features |
Laura Wolvaardt |
13:25 |
13:35 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
The Upcoming Characters In Hades 2 |
13:30 |
14:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Arena eSports |
Ep 368 |
13:30 |
14:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Netball |
The Menlopark Netball Tournament |
U15: Middelburg Hoėrskool v Paarl Gimnasium |
13:30 |
14:05 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Arena eSports |
Ep 368 |
13:30 |
14:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
13:35 |
13:50 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
13:35 |
13:50 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Roma |
13:35 |
13:50 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
13:40 |
16:15 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
13:40 |
16:15 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
13:50 |
14:50 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
13:50 |
14:50 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 34: Roberto de Zerbi |
13:50 |
14:20 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 629 |
13:50 |
14:25 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Welcome To The Weekend |
Ep 28 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Welcome To The Weekend |
Ep 28 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Welcome To The Weekend |
Ep 28 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Welcome To The Weekend |
Ep 28 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Shut Up & Play! |
Ep 64 |
14:00 |
15:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
14:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
14:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Chile |
14:00 |
16:00 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Cyprus v Serbia |
14:00 |
16:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
14:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
14:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP |
Portugal MotoGP |
14:00 |
15:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
14:00 |
14:30 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Gauteng Development League Blitz HL |
U15: Remember Elite Sports Academy v Kathorus Hyper Academy |
14:05 |
14:10 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Gauteng Development League Blitz HL |
U17: Remember Elite Sports Academy v Kathorus Hyper Academy |
14:10 |
14:15 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Gauteng Development League Blitz HL |
U19: Remember Elite Sports Academy v Kathorus Hyper Academy |
14:15 |
14:20 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Mekelakeya v Wolayta Dicha |
14:20 |
14:25 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Gauteng Development League Blitz HL |
U13: Tuks v SuperSport United |
14:20 |
14:25 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Power Dynamos v Mwaimwena Strikers |
14:25 |
16:40 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Ethiopian Coffee v FAsil Ketema |
14:25 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Gauteng Development League Blitz HL |
U15: Tuks v SuperSport United |
14:25 |
14:30 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 630 |
14:25 |
15:00 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Power Dynamos v Mwaimwena Strikers |
14:25 |
16:40 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Dwars door Vlaanderen |
78th Edition |
14:30 |
16:30 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Build Up |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
14:30 |
14:55 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 Early Coverage |
14:30 |
21:45 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 Early Coverage |
14:30 |
21:45 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 Early Coverage |
14:30 |
15:50 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 Early Coverage |
14:30 |
15:50 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Build Up |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
14:30 |
14:55 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Build Up |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
14:30 |
14:55 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Bayhill Premier Cup |
Junction Rovers AFC v University of Pretoria Football Club |
14:30 |
16:10 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Republic of Ireland v Belgium |
14:30 |
16:30 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
SAilGP |
New Zealand Day 2 |
14:30 |
16:20 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
SAilGP |
New Zealand Day 2 |
14:30 |
16:20 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Rivalries |
Rock v Cena |
14:30 |
15:30 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels |
14:35 |
16:35 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Super Rugby Pacific |
Round 6: Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels |
14:35 |
16:35 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
14:50 |
15:50 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
14:50 |
15:50 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
14:55 |
17:15 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
14:55 |
17:15 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
14:55 |
17:15 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA Blitz HL |
Ep 30 |
14:55 |
15:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
15:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
15:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 43: Champions Story |
15:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 43: Champions Story |
15:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 43: Champions Story |
15:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 43: Champions Story |
15:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
15:00 |
15:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
15:00 |
15:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
15:00 |
15:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
15:00 |
15:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
DStv Premiership |
Mamelodi Sundowns v SuperSport United |
15:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 631 |
15:00 |
15:35 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
15:00 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
AC Milan |
15:00 |
15:15 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
15:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
15:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cycling |
Tour du Rwanda HL |
Event |
15:00 |
15:50 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Extreme E - The Electric Odyssey |
Ep 2 |
15:15 |
15:45 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Extreme E - The Electric Odyssey |
Ep 2 |
15:15 |
15:45 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Fiorentina |
15:15 |
15:30 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
The Upcoming Characters In Hades 2 |
15:30 |
16:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
15:30 |
16:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
15:30 |
16:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
15:30 |
16:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
15:30 |
16:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
SAlernitana |
15:30 |
15:45 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Playlist |
Rivals Forced To Team Together |
15:30 |
16:15 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 632 |
15:35 |
16:10 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto3 |
15:45 |
15:50 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto3 |
15:45 |
15:50 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Lecce |
15:45 |
16:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
15:50 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
15:50 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
15:50 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
15:50 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto2 |
15:50 |
15:55 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal Moto2 |
15:50 |
15:55 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
Absa Cape Epic: She Untamed |
Ep 3: Breaking Barriers |
15:50 |
15:55 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal MotoGP |
15:55 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal MotoGP |
15:55 |
16:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Documentary |
Untold Stories |
Bluebells |
15:55 |
16:25 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: 1-to-11 |
Ep 15: Ashley Cole |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: 1-to-11 |
Ep 15: Ashley Cole |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: 1-to-11 |
Ep 15: Ashley Cole |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: 1-to-11 |
Ep 15: Ashley Cole |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Channel Will Close on 31 March |
16:00 |
16:05 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
16:00 |
16:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Raw Replay |
Ep 1609 |
16:00 |
17:45 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
16:00 |
16:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
16:00 |
16:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
16:00 |
16:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
F1: Blitz HL |
Rolex Australian GP |
16:00 |
16:10 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
F1: Blitz HL |
Rolex Australian GP |
16:00 |
16:10 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
16:00 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Spain v Brazil |
16:00 |
18:00 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Raw Replay |
Ep 1609 |
16:00 |
17:45 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Chile |
16:00 |
18:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Raw Replay |
Ep 1609 |
16:00 |
17:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Raw Replay |
Ep 1609 |
16:00 |
17:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Games That Made Me |
Rob Pearson |
16:05 |
17:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Race Preview |
Round 5: Tokyo |
16:10 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Race Preview |
Round 5: Tokyo |
16:10 |
17:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Bayhill Premier Cup |
Mamelodi Sundowns v Hungry Lions FC |
16:10 |
17:25 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 633 |
16:10 |
16:45 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
16:15 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
16:15 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Playlist |
Best of Bray Wyatt |
16:15 |
17:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
16:20 |
19:35 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
16:20 |
19:35 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
5 Colour Fitness |
Team 5 Ep 12: Team Red: Mindful Movement |
16:25 |
16:55 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Blitz HL |
Round 12: Dragons v Vodacom Bulls |
16:30 |
16:35 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
16:30 |
18:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
16:30 |
18:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
16:30 |
18:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 28 |
16:30 |
18:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Germany |
16:30 |
18:30 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
North South Derby |
16:35 |
16:40 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
North South Derby |
16:35 |
16:40 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
North South Derby |
16:35 |
16:40 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
26 Questions with Jesse Kriel |
16:40 |
16:55 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
5 Colour Fitness |
Team 5 Ep 12: Team Red: Mindful Movement |
16:40 |
17:10 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
26 Questions with Jesse Kriel |
16:40 |
16:55 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
26 Questions with Jesse Kriel |
16:40 |
16:55 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Fitness/Exercise |
5 Colour Fitness |
Team 5 Ep 12: Team Red: Mindful Movement |
16:40 |
17:10 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 634 |
16:45 |
17:20 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Airlink Pumas v Eastern Province |
16:55 |
19:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Airlink Pumas v Eastern Province |
16:55 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Airlink Pumas v Eastern Province |
16:55 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Airlink Pumas v Eastern Province |
16:55 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
17:00 |
17:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
17:00 |
17:05 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Day |
Ep 30 |
17:00 |
17:05 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
17:00 |
17:05 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Let's Go Viral |
Joz Norris |
17:00 |
17:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship HL |
Race Round 4: SAo Paulo |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship HL |
Race Round 4: SAo Paulo |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Super Diski: Championship Show |
Ep 110 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
17:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
17:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Extreme Sports |
Sports Unlimited |
Ep 13 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Extreme Sports |
Sports Unlimited |
Ep 13 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE NXT HL |
Ep 766 |
17:00 |
18:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
17:05 |
17:10 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
17:05 |
17:10 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
17:05 |
17:10 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
17:10 |
17:15 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
17:10 |
17:15 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
17:10 |
17:15 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
17:10 |
18:10 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
17:10 |
18:10 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
17:15 |
17:20 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
17:15 |
17:20 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Brazil |
17:15 |
17:20 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
17:15 |
17:20 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
Week 19: Hadia Hosaina v Hambericho Durame |
17:15 |
17:30 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Roma |
17:15 |
17:30 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Germany v Netherlands |
17:20 |
17:25 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Germany v Netherlands |
17:20 |
17:25 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Denmark v Switzerland |
17:20 |
17:25 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Germany v Netherlands |
17:20 |
17:25 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 635 |
17:20 |
17:55 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
17:25 |
17:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Day |
Ep 30 |
17:25 |
17:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Germany |
17:25 |
17:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
17:25 |
17:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Bayhill Premier Cup |
Bayhill United FC v Virginia Sports Academy |
17:25 |
18:40 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
17:30 |
18:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
17:30 |
18:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
17:30 |
18:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Build Up |
Week 19: Hadia Hosaina v Hambericho Durame |
17:30 |
17:55 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
17:30 |
18:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
Is Horizon Call of the Mountain the Game to Buy into VR for? |
17:30 |
17:45 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Build Up |
Week 19: Hadia Hosaina v Hambericho Durame |
17:30 |
17:55 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Build Up |
Week 19: Hadia Hosaina v Hambericho Durame |
17:30 |
17:55 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Let's Go Viral |
Sean Burke |
17:45 |
18:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE NXT |
Ep 766 |
17:45 |
19:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE NXT |
Ep 766 |
17:45 |
19:15 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE NXT |
Ep 766 |
17:45 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE NXT |
Ep 766 |
17:45 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Hadia Hosaina v Hambericho Durame |
17:55 |
20:15 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Hadia Hosaina v Hambericho Durame |
17:55 |
20:15 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Hadia Hosaina v Hambericho Durame |
17:55 |
20:15 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 636 |
17:55 |
18:30 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
EFC Build Up |
EFC 112: Ep 1 |
18:00 |
18:55 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
EFC Build Up |
EFC 112: Ep 1 |
18:00 |
18:55 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Live Shut Up & Play |
Ep 35 |
18:00 |
20:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
18:00 |
18:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
18:00 |
18:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
18:00 |
18:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
18:00 |
18:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship |
Practice 1 Round 5: Tokyo |
18:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship |
Practice 1 Round 5: Tokyo |
18:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT One (OTT1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT Two (OTT2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT Three (OTT3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT Four (OTT4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT Five (OTT5) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT Six (OTT6) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT Seven (OTT7) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
PM |
18:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport OTT Eight (OTT8) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
18:00 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 36: Ruud Gullit |
18:00 |
18:30 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
18:00 |
18:30 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
World of Freesports |
Ep 13: GKA & GWA: Best of World Cup Cape Verde |
18:00 |
18:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
World of Freesports |
Ep 13: GKA & GWA: Best of World Cup Cape Verde |
18:00 |
18:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
18:00 |
18:30 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
18:10 |
18:15 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
18:10 |
18:15 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
18:15 |
18:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
18:15 |
18:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Review |
BNP Paribas Open |
18:30 |
19:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Talking Football |
Mallorca |
18:30 |
19:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 637 |
18:30 |
19:05 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Cyprus v Serbia |
18:30 |
20:30 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga World |
Ep 34 |
18:30 |
19:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 31: SAnti Cazorla |
18:30 |
19:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
18:30 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
18:30 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Review |
BNP Paribas Open |
18:30 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Playlist |
First 5 Superstars to Pin Roman Reigns |
18:30 |
18:45 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Bayhill Premier Cup |
Opening Ceremony |
18:40 |
19:50 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Playlist |
Championships Defended For The First Time |
18:45 |
19:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
EFC Build Up |
EFC 112: Ep 2 |
18:55 |
19:50 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
EFC Build Up |
EFC 112: Ep 2 |
18:55 |
19:50 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 Early Coverage |
19:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Champions League Magazine |
Ep 23 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
19:00 |
19:05 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Day |
Ep 30 |
19:00 |
19:05 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Champions League Magazine |
Ep 23 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Champions League Magazine |
Ep 23 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
19:00 |
19:05 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
World Rally Championship |
SAfari Rally Kenya Stage 1 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Diski Challenge HL Show |
Ep 3 |
19:00 |
19:15 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Chasing the Sun |
Ep 1 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Chasing the Sun |
Ep 1 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Maximo Sport News |
Ep 196 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Slovenia v Portugal |
19:00 |
21:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Soccer Africa |
Ep 952 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
19:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
19:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
The Cheetah Chase |
Ep 157 |
19:00 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Raw HL |
Ep 1609 |
19:00 |
20:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
19:05 |
19:10 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
19:05 |
19:10 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
19:05 |
19:10 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 638 |
19:05 |
19:40 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Republic of Ireland v Switzerland |
19:10 |
19:15 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Republic of Ireland v Switzerland |
19:10 |
19:15 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Republic of Ireland v Switzerland |
19:10 |
19:15 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
19:15 |
19:20 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
19:15 |
19:20 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
19:15 |
19:20 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Diski Challenge Feature |
Back to School |
19:15 |
19:20 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Lecce |
19:15 |
19:30 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
19:20 |
19:25 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Day |
Ep 30 |
19:20 |
19:25 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Social Corner Africa |
Ep 31 |
19:20 |
19:25 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
PSL Feature |
Best Goals 2016/17 |
19:20 |
19:30 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
19:25 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
19:25 |
19:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
19:25 |
19:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA |
Ep 30 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
19:30 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
19:30 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Invincible |
Ep 9: Mo FArah |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga News |
March 29 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Tactics and Trends |
Ep 32 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 29: Atletico Madrid v Barcelona |
19:30 |
21:25 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: Jambo WWE |
Ep 88 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA |
Ep 30 |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Invincible |
Ep 9: Mo FArah |
19:30 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
Motorsport Features |
Season Recap: Ducati |
19:35 |
19:50 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
Motorsport Features |
Season Recap: Ducati |
19:35 |
19:50 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 639 |
19:40 |
20:15 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC Main Event |
UFC 292: Bantamweight Title Bout: Aljamain Sterling v Sean O'Malley |
19:50 |
20:45 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC Main Event |
UFC 292: Bantamweight Title Bout: Aljamain Sterling v Sean O'Malley |
19:50 |
20:45 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Bayhill Premier Cup |
Grassy Park United v FN Rangers St Agnes |
19:50 |
21:20 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL |
Catalunya SBK Race 1 |
19:50 |
19:55 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL |
Catalunya SBK Race 1 |
19:50 |
19:55 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL |
Catalunya SBK Race 2 |
19:55 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
FIM Superbike World Championship Blitz HL |
Catalunya SBK Race 2 |
19:55 |
20:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Team Talks |
Ep 28 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Team Talks |
Ep 28 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Team Talks |
Ep 28 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Team Talks |
Ep 28 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Channel Will Close on 31 March |
20:00 |
20:05 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 29 |
20:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Naija Made |
Ep 520 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 29 |
20:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 29 |
20:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Viva LaLiga |
March 29 |
20:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
South Africa Endurance Series HL |
Four Hours of Redstar |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
South Africa Endurance Series HL |
Four Hours of Redstar |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Woza Weekend |
Ep 57 |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Vodacom United Rugby Championship Review |
Ep 7 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Vodacom United Rugby Championship Review |
Ep 7 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Spain v Brazil |
20:00 |
22:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship HL |
Round 12: Dragons v Vodacom Bulls |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 2 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour HL |
Hero Indian Open Day 2 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
20:00 |
20:10 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
20:00 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE This Is Awesome |
Most Awesome Raw Moments |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Naija Made |
Ep 520 |
20:00 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE WrestleMania Rewind |
Born Rivals: Austin v Rock |
20:00 |
21:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Archive |
2002 |
20:05 |
20:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Football Feature |
Best Debut Goals |
20:10 |
20:15 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
20:15 |
20:20 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Liyu 2 PM |
20:15 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 36: Ruud Gullit |
20:15 |
20:45 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 640 |
20:15 |
20:50 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Arena eSports |
Ep 368 |
20:15 |
20:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
20:20 |
20:25 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
20:25 |
20:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
20:30 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
20:30 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Inside Serie A: |
Matchday 30 |
20:30 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
20:30 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
20:30 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
20:30 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
20:30 |
21:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
The Hidden Links in Final FAntasy |
20:30 |
20:45 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz HL |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
20:30 |
20:45 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
NZ Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz HL |
New Zealand v England 5th T20 |
20:30 |
20:45 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
20:30 |
20:45 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Supercars Championship HL |
Melbourne SuperSprint |
20:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Supercars Championship HL |
Melbourne SuperSprint |
20:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA |
Ep 30 |
20:30 |
21:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Desporto Mwangolé |
DAgosto Elections |
20:30 |
20:35 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship HL |
Round 12: Hollywoodbets Sharks v Ulster |
20:30 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Valke v Suzuki Griquas |
20:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
20:30 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mountain Biking |
King Price Trailseeker |
Cradle |
20:30 |
20:45 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Netherlands v Scotland |
20:35 |
22:30 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Sports Trust |
Ep 6 |
20:45 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Sports Trust |
Ep 6 |
20:45 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
Valorant |
20:45 |
21:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
20:45 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 Blitz HL |
Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Capitals |
20:45 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Sports Trust |
Ep 6 |
20:45 |
21:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
SAssuolo |
20:45 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
DTM Esports Championship |
Round 2: Nürburgring |
20:45 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
CSI Programming |
Sports Trust |
Ep 6 |
20:45 |
21:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 641 |
20:50 |
21:25 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
The World SAiling Show |
Ep 3 |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
The World SAiling Show |
Ep 3 |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football SA Only |
SuperPicks SA |
Ep 30 |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Belgium |
21:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: FAntasy Premier League |
Ep 28 |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
England v Belgium |
21:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Games That Made Me |
Laura Kate Dale |
21:00 |
22:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Build Up |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Build Up |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series HL |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
21:00 |
22:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE This Is Awesome |
Most Awesome Raw Moments |
21:00 |
22:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Serie A: - Made In Italy |
Roma |
21:00 |
21:15 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Algeria v South Africa |
21:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Build Up |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship Build Up |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
21:00 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Desporto Mwangolé |
DAgosto Elections |
21:00 |
21:05 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship HL |
Round 12: DHL Stormers v Edinburgh |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1 |
21:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1 |
21:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
World of Freesports |
Ep 13: GKA & GWA: Best of World Cup Cape Verde |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
World of Freesports |
Ep 13: GKA & GWA: Best of World Cup Cape Verde |
21:00 |
21:30 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
NASCAR Cup Series HL |
EchoPark Automotive GP |
21:00 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Mixed Martial Arts |
UFC FIGht Night HL |
Women's Flyweight Bout: Amanda Ribas v Rose Namajunas |
21:00 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE This Is Awesome |
Most Awesome Raw Moments |
21:00 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE WrestleMania Rewind |
Icon v Icon |
21:00 |
22:00 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Spain v Brazil |
21:05 |
23:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Stories |
Ep 35: Juan Sebastian Veron |
21:15 |
21:45 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
St Stithians Easter Festival |
Rugby 1st XV: Northcliff High School v Clifton School |
21:20 |
22:35 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 642 |
21:25 |
22:00 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga Preview Show |
Matchday 30 |
21:25 |
21:55 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship |
Round 13: Dragons v Zebre Parma |
21:30 |
23:40 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship |
Round 13: Dragons v Zebre Parma |
21:30 |
23:40 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
21:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
21:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:30 |
23:35 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 5 |
21:30 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 5 |
21:30 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 5 |
21:30 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 29 |
21:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
21:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
21:30 |
22:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Preview |
Ep 5 |
21:30 |
22:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga EA Sports Build Up |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:30 |
21:55 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:30 |
23:40 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:30 |
23:40 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga EA Sports Build Up |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:30 |
21:55 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga EA Sports Build Up |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:30 |
21:55 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga EA Sports Build Up |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:30 |
21:55 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:30 |
23:40 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship |
Round 13: Leinster v Vodacom Bulls |
21:30 |
23:40 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
United Rugby Championship HL |
Round 12: Connacht v Emirates Lions |
21:30 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
21:30 |
21:40 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa Blitz HL |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
21:30 |
21:40 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Gallagher Premiership Rugby |
Round 14: Northampton SAints v SAracens |
21:40 |
23:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Gallagher Premiership Rugby |
Round 14: Northampton SAints v SAracens |
21:40 |
23:45 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Best of |
Best Escapes and Recoveries |
21:45 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
DP World Tour Best of |
Best Escapes and Recoveries |
21:45 |
22:00 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Mekelakeya v Wolayta Dicha |
21:45 |
21:50 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League Blitz HL |
Week 19: Ethiopian Coffee v FAsil Ketema |
21:50 |
21:55 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:55 |
00:00 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:55 |
00:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:55 |
00:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:55 |
00:00 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
LaLiga |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
21:55 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Slovenia v Portugal |
21:55 |
23:55 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Fan Zone |
PLTV: FAnzone |
Ep 39 |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
GINX News |
Ep 124 |
22:00 |
22:15 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 |
22:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Golf (GOL) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 |
22:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Golf Africa (GOLA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
SAilGP HL |
New Zealand SAil GP |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Nkwazi v Indeni FC |
22:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 643 |
22:00 |
22:35 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Sweden v Albania |
22:00 |
00:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Sailing |
SAilGP HL |
New Zealand SAil GP |
22:00 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
Women's Super League |
West Ham United v Chelsea |
22:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Nkwazi v Indeni FC |
22:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Top 10 |
The Rock Returns To Lay The Smackdown |
22:00 |
22:15 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
Ginx Docs |
Ep 4 |
22:15 |
22:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Playlist |
Championships Defended For The First Time |
22:15 |
22:30 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
22:30 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International HL |
South Africa v Sri Lanka 1st T20 |
22:30 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchnight HL |
Matchnight 30 - Friendly Matches |
22:30 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
22:30 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 12 |
22:30 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Cities Skylines 2 |
22:30 |
22:45 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Extreme E - The Electric Odyssey |
Ep 2 |
22:30 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
Extreme E - The Electric Odyssey |
Ep 2 |
22:30 |
23:00 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Chile |
22:30 |
00:30 |
Maximo 1 (SSM) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Airlink Pumas v Eastern Province |
22:30 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Variety 2 (VR2) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE Raw Replay |
Ep 1609 |
22:30 |
00:15 |
WWE Channel (WWE) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
St Stithians Easter Festival |
Rugby 1st XV: Hartpury v St Alban's College |
22:35 |
23:50 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 644 |
22:35 |
23:10 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Steamworld Build |
22:45 |
23:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sky Sports News |
March 29 |
23:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
23:00 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
23:00 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
23:00 |
23:05 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Spain v Brazil |
23:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Football Africa (FTBA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Premier League Preview |
Ep 28 |
23:00 |
23:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Spain v Brazil |
23:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Football (GFTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
The Archive |
2005 |
23:00 |
23:30 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gymnastics |
FIG World Cup |
Trampoline Cottbus |
23:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 1 (GSL1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal MotoGP |
23:00 |
23:05 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorcycling |
MotoGP Blitz HL |
Portugal MotoGP |
23:00 |
23:05 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
DStv Premiership HL |
Mamelodi Sundowns v SuperSport United |
23:00 |
23:30 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 29 |
23:00 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier |
Matchday 11: Play-off Semi-final Path C: Georgia v Luxembourg |
23:00 |
01:00 |
Maximo 360 (SSME) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Invincible |
Ep 1: Jack Nicklaus |
23:00 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
23:00 |
23:05 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
23:00 |
23:05 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Athletics |
Athletics South Africa |
Athletics GP 3 / Continental Tour Challenger |
23:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 (VR3) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gymnastics |
FIG World Cup |
Trampoline Cottbus |
23:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Variety 3 Africa (VR3A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Night |
Ep 30 |
23:05 |
23:10 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Race Preview |
Round 5: Tokyo |
23:05 |
23:55 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Race Preview |
Round 5: Tokyo |
23:05 |
23:55 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
23:05 |
23:10 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
23:05 |
23:10 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path C: Georgia v Greece |
23:10 |
23:15 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 645 |
23:10 |
23:45 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
23:10 |
23:15 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
23:10 |
23:15 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
England v Belgium |
23:15 |
23:20 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
23:15 |
23:20 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 2: Nicolas Jarry v Daniil Medvedev |
23:15 |
23:20 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Spain v Brazil |
23:20 |
23:25 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
23:20 |
23:25 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 3: Alexander Zverev v FAbian Marozsan |
23:20 |
23:25 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
France v Chile |
23:25 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
23:25 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 Blitz HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 4: Carlos Alcaraz v Grigor Dimitrov |
23:25 |
23:30 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
23:30 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Cricket (CRI) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Cricket |
Indian Premier League T20 HL |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Kolkata Knight Riders |
23:30 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Cricket Africa (CRIA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Welcome To The Weekend |
Ep 28 |
23:30 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Premier League (EPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Welcome To The Weekend |
Ep 28 |
23:30 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Premier League Africa (EPLA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Germany v Netherlands |
23:30 |
23:35 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Matchweek HL |
Matchweek 11 |
23:30 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Football (FTB) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
23:30 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
SuperPicks |
Ep 29 |
23:30 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
PLTV Magazine Show |
PLTV: Welcome To The Weekend |
Ep 28 |
23:30 |
00:30 |
SuperSport GOtv Premier League (GEPL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Warhammer 40,000:Rouge Trader Playtest |
23:30 |
23:45 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
PSL Limpopo Edition |
Ep 20 |
23:30 |
00:00 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Invincible |
Ep 2: Brazil The Beautiful Game |
23:30 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
23:30 |
23:45 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 1: Elena Rybakina v Victoria Azarenka |
23:30 |
23:45 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
World of Freesports |
Ep 13: GKA & GWA: Best of World Cup Cape Verde |
23:30 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 |
23:35 |
01:00 |
SuperSport CSN (CSN) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Football NGA Only |
Social Corner Nigeria Night |
Ep 30 |
23:35 |
23:40 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Six Nations: Blitz HL |
Round 5: Ireland v Scotland |
23:40 |
23:50 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Six Nations: Blitz HL |
Round 5: Ireland v Scotland |
23:40 |
23:50 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Slovenia v Portugal |
23:40 |
23:45 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 |
23:40 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand (GSD) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Golf |
PGA Tour |
Texas Children's Houston Open Day 2 |
23:40 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Grandstand Africa (GSDA) |
L |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Airlink Pumas v Eastern Province |
23:40 |
01:40 |
SuperSport Rugby (RUG) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
SA Cup |
Round 2: Airlink Pumas v Eastern Province |
23:40 |
01:40 |
SuperSport Rugby Africa (RUGA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Republic of Ireland v Switzerland |
23:45 |
23:50 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Gaming |
First Impressions |
Warhammer 40,000:Rouge Trader Full Release |
23:45 |
00:00 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
WWE |
WWE: This Week in WWE |
Ep 646 |
23:45 |
00:20 |
Showmax (SMAX) |
P |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
23:45 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Tennis |
WTA 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Semi-final 2: Ekaterina Alexandrova v Danielle Collins |
23:45 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
26 Questions with Jesse Kriel |
23:45 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Rugby Feature |
26 Questions with Jesse Kriel |
23:45 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Six Nations: Blitz HL |
Round 5: France v England |
23:50 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
Six Nations: Blitz HL |
Round 5: France v England |
23:50 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
International Friendly Blitz HL |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
23:50 |
23:55 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Rugby |
St Stithians Easter Festival |
Rugby 1st XV: Hoėrskool Secunda v St Charles College |
23:50 |
01:05 |
SuperSport Schools (SCH) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path A: Wales v Poland |
23:55 |
00:00 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship |
Practice 1 Round 5: Tokyo |
23:55 |
00:55 |
SuperSport Motorsport (MSP) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Motorsport |
FIA Formula E Championship |
Practice 1 Round 5: Tokyo |
23:55 |
00:55 |
SuperSport Motorsport Africa (MSPA) |
R |
2024-3-29 |
Variety Sport |
Maximo Variety |
Kite Surf World Cup in Cape Verde |
23:55 |
00:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Golf |
LPGA |
Ford Championship Day 2 |
00:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Action (ACT) |
L |
2024-3-30 |
Golf |
LPGA |
Ford Championship Day 2 |
00:00 |
03:00 |
SuperSport Action Africa (ACTA) |
L |
2024-3-30 |
News ROA |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock - ROA |
March 30 |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport Blitz Africa (BLTA) |
P |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
UEFA Euro 2024 Qualifier Blitz HL |
Matchday 12: Play-off Final Path B: Ukraine v Iceland |
00:00 |
00:05 |
SuperSport Premier League Nigeria (EPLN) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Africa (FTPA) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Scotland v Northern Ireland |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Football Plus Nigeria (FTPN) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
Channel Will Close on 31 March |
00:00 |
00:05 |
Ginx Esports TV (GINX) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
LaLiga Wrap |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport GOtv LaLiga (GLIG) |
L |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Power Dynamos v Mwaimwena Strikers |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport GOtv Select 2 (GSL2) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
LaLiga Wrap |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga (LIG) |
L |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
LaLiga Wrap |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Africa (LIGA) |
L |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
LaLiga Wrap |
Matchday 30: Cadiz v Granada |
00:00 |
00:30 |
SuperSport LaLiga Nigeria (LIGN) |
L |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
Week 19: Bahirdar Ketema v Wolkite Ketema |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport Liyu 2 (LIY2) |
P |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
Ethiopian Premier League |
Week 19: Adama Ketema v St George |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Liyu (LIYU) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT One (OTT1) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
DStv Premiership |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Two (OTT2) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
DStv Premiership |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Three (OTT3) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
Premier League: Goal Rush |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Four (OTT4) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Five (OTT5) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
DStv Premiership |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Six (OTT6) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
Next Live Event |
Dubai World Cup |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Seven (OTT7) |
P |
2024-3-30 |
SuperSport |
SuperSport Variety |
AM |
00:00 |
06:00 |
SuperSport OTT Eight (OTT8) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
DStv Premiership |
Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs |
00:00 |
01:55 |
SuperSport PSL (PSL) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
News |
Sports Bulletin Around The Clock |
March 30 |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Blitz (SSB) |
P |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
International Friendly |
Romania v Northern Ireland |
00:00 |
02:00 |
Maximo 2 (SSM2) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
International Friendly |
France v Germany |
00:00 |
02:00 |
Maximo 3 (SSM3) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
Diski Challenge |
Orlando Pirates v Kaizer Chiefs |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Play (SSP1) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
00:00 |
00:15 |
SuperSport Tennis (TEN) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Tennis |
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 HL |
Miami Open presented by Itaś Quarter-final 1: Tomas Machac v Jannik Sinner |
00:00 |
00:15 |
SuperSport Tennis Africa (TENA) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Variety Sport |
Reaction Sports |
March Edition |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 (VR1) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Variety Sport |
Reaction Sports |
March Edition |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Variety 1 Africa (VR1A) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Variety Sport |
Africa Sport On |
Ep 404 |
00:00 |
01:00 |
SuperSport Variety 2 Africa (VR2A) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
Women's Super League |
Aston Villa v Arsenal |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 (VR4) |
R |
2024-3-30 |
Football |
ABSA Cup - Zambia |
Round of 16: Power Dynamos v Mwaimwena Strikers |
00:00 |
02:00 |
SuperSport Variety 4 Africa (VR4A) |
R |